English (Statistical Surveys)
correction factor [correct]
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
facteur de correction [correct, masculine noun]; facteur de redressement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas)
factor de corrección [correct, masculine noun]