English (Air Transport)
tone correction factor [correct]
CONT: (...) EPNL shall consist of instantaneous perceived noise level, PNL, corrected for spectral irregularities (the correction, called "tone correction factor", is made for the maximum tone only at each increment of time) and for duration.
French (Transport aérien)
facteur de correction de son pur
CONT: (...) l'EPNL sera égal au niveau instantané de bruit perçu (PNL) corrigé pour les irrégularités spectrales (la correction, désignée par l'expression "facteur de correction de son pur" s'effectue pour le son pur maximal seulement à chaque intervalle de temps) et pour la durée.