English (Aeronautics and Aerospace Industry)
tone correction factor
OBS: ICAO, Annex 16, August 1971, p. 18
French (Aéronautique et aérospatiale)
facteur de correction de son pur
OBS: (aéronautique) (idem) CB/05/01/73