English (Electrical Networks; Telecommunications Transmission)
coupling coefficient [correct]
DEF: Between meshes, the ratio of the mutual impedance to the geometric mean of the total self-impedances of the coupled meshes, all impedances being of the same kind, i.e. capacitive, inductive or resistive.
French (Réseaux électriques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
facteur de couplage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pour deux mailles couplées, rapport de l'impédance mutuelle à la moyenne géométrique des impédances totales des deux mailles, toutes les impédances étant de même nature soit capacitive, soit inductive, soit résistive.
Spanish (Redes eléctricas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
coeficiente de acoplamiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Entre mallas, relación entre la impedancia mutua y la media geométrica de las autoimpedancias de las mallas acopladas, siendo todas las impedancias del mismo tipo, es decir, capacitativas, inductivas o resistivas.