English (Transformers; Telecommunications Transmission; Electrical Networks)
coupling coefficient [correct]
DEF: Of a transformer, the mutual inductance divided by the geometric mean of the inductances of the primary and secondary windings.
French (Transformateurs; Transmission (Télécommunications); Réseaux électriques)
facteur de couplage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pour un transformateur, rapport de la réactance inductive mutuelle à la moyenne géométrique des réactances inductives des enroulements primaire et secondaire.
Spanish (Transformadores; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Redes eléctricas)
coeficiente de acoplamiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: De un transformador, inductancia mutua dividida por la media geométrica de las inductancias de las bobinas primaria y secundaria.