English (Telecommunications)
coverage factor [correct]; area coverage per channel [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the sum of all areas, sn, served by the individual transmitters operating on the same frequency in a very extensive area to the total area, S.
OBS: It is normally expressed as percentage.
French (Télécommunications)
facteur de couverture [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
factor de cobertura [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Relación entre la suma de todas las zonas (sn) atendidas por los transmisores individuales que operan en la misma frecuencia en una zona muy extensa y la zona total (S).
OBS: Normalmente se expresa como un porcentaje.