English (Air Transport)
crest factor [correct, officially approved]
OBS: crest factor: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
facteur de crête [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: facteur de crête : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
factor de cresta [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: factor de cresta : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).