English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Food Industries; Regulations and Standards (Food))
critical factors [correct, plural]
OBS: The physical and chemical factors that affect the capability of the thermal process to achieve commercial sterility in a dairy product.
OBS: Term mostly used in the plural.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Industrie de l'alimentation; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
facteurs critiques [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Les facteurs physiques et chimiques qui influent sur l'efficacité du traitement thermique ayant pour objet la stérilité commerciale du produit laitier.
OBS: Terme utilisé au pluriel.