English (Wireless Telegraphy; Radiotelephony)
deviation ratio [correct]
DEF: For the case of a frequently modulated wave, the ratio of the frequency deviation to the maximum modulation frequency.
French (Radiotélégraphie; Radiotéléphonie)
facteur de déviation [correct, masculine noun]; rapport de déviation [correct, masculine noun]; excursion relative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans le cas d'une onde modulée en fréquence, valeur de l'indice de modulation correspondant au maximum de la modulation de fréquence.
Spanish (Radiotelegrafía; Radiotelefonía)
factor de desviación [correct, masculine noun]; relación de desviación [correct, feminine noun]; excursión relativa [feminine noun]
DEF: En los sistemas de modulación de frecuencia, relación entre la máxima desviación de frecuencia y la máxima frecuencia moduladora.