English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
secondary-electron emission factor [correct, standardized]; secondary-emission ratio [correct, standardized]
DEF: The ratio of the secondary-electron emission current to the primary-electron current
OBS: secondary-electron emission factor: term standardized by IEC; secondary-emission ratio: term standardized by IEEE.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
facteur d'émission secondaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; rapport d'émission secondaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Rapport du courant d'émission électronique secondaire au courant électronique primaire.
OBS: Termes normalisés par la CEI.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
factor de emisión secundaria [correct, masculine noun]