English (National and International Economics; Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
internal factor [correct]
CONT: With these external factors, we must combine the internal factors that cause any initial change in investment to be amplified ... as people who are given work in the capital goods industries respend part of their new income on consumption goods and as an air of optimism begins to pervade the business community ...
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
facteur interne [masculine noun]; facteur endogène [masculine noun]