English (Cancers and Oncology)
endogenous factor [correct]
DEF: A carcinogenic factor produced by the individual's own organism.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
facteur endogène [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Facteur cancérigène produit par l'organisme même d'un individu.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
factor endógeno [correct, masculine noun]