English (Marketing)
exogenous factor; z-factor
CONT: A component of the price factor cap.
French (Commercialisation)
facteur exogène [correct, masculine noun]; facteur Z [masculine noun]
CONT: Composante de la formule de plafonnement des prix.
Spanish (Comercialización)
factor exógeno [correct, masculine noun]