English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
height-to-diameter ratio [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the rotor's height to its width at the rotor's equator.
OBS: For vertical-axis wind turbines.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
facteur de forme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport entre la hauteur du rotor et sa largeur mesuré à l'équateur du rotor.
OBS: Sur une éolienne à axe vertical.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
factor de forma [correct, masculine noun]; relación altura-diámetro [correct, feminine noun]