English (Information Processing (Informatics))
blocking factor [correct, standardized]; BKF [correct]; grouping factor [correct]
DEF: The maximum number of records in a block.
OBS: blocking factor: term standardized by ISO, ANSI and CSA.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
facteur de groupage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; coefficient de groupage [correct, masculine noun]; facteur de blocage [masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre maximum d'enregistrements dans un bloc.
OBS: facteur de groupage : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
factor de bloqueo [correct, masculine noun]