English (Personnel Management (General); Management Operations (General))
human factor [correct]
DEF: In leadership one measure of the effectiveness of a leader.
OBS: Human factors reflect the state of the human resources in an organization. Human factors include morale, amount and type of communication, level of motivation, commitment to objectives, and level of conflict.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
facteur humain [correct, masculine noun]