English (Advertising Media)
recognition factor [correct]
CONT: The public will pay money when there is a recognition factor.
French (Supports publicitaires)
facteur d'identification [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un moyen publicitaire sert-il de facteur d'identification instantané?