English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Fish)
K-factor [correct]; K factor [correct]; condition factor K [correct]; Fulton's condition factor [correct]
DEF: ... a measure of fish ... calculated as weight over length cubed.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Poissons)
facteur de condition K [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient de condition K [correct, masculine noun]; facteur K de Fulton [correct, masculine noun]; facteur K [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] rapport entre le poids et la taille du poisson [au cube].