English (Morphology and General Physiology)
releasing hormone [correct]; RH [correct]; releasing factor [correct]; liberin [correct]
DEF: Substance, usually of hypothalamic origin, capable of accelerating the rate of secretion of a given hormone by the anterior pituitary gland.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
hormone de libération [correct, feminine noun]; RH [correct, feminine noun]; facteur de libération [correct, masculine noun]; RF [correct, feminine noun]; RF; libérine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Neurohormone peptidique sécrétée par les neurones des noyaux du tuber (hypothalamus latéral) qui active les sécrétions des stimulines dans les cellules de l'adénolypophyse.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
factor de liberación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Hormona secretada por el hipotálamo que estimula la liberación a la sangre de una hormona del lóbulo anterior de la hipófisis.