English (Insurance)
loading factor [correct]
CONT: These factors when applied to the volume of insurance in each age bracket are averaged for the particular group so as to develop a loading, or discount factor, which is applied to the normal basic weekly income rate to adjust for age.
OBS: group insurance.
French (Assurances)
facteur de majoration [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Après avoir appliqué ces facteurs au volume d'assurance dans chaque catégorie d'âges, on en fait la moyenne pour le groupe donné afin d'obtenir un facteur de majoration (...) qui est ensuite appliqué au taux de base normal pour la garantie d'indemnité hebdomadaire en vue d'effectuer le redressement en fonction de l'âge.
OBS: assurance collective.