English (Management Operations (General); Sociology of Human Relations)
motivator factor [correct]; motivational factor
OBS: In Herzberg's theory of work motivation, motivator factors are the key to higher performance. If these factors are not present, however, they do not in and of themselves lead to strong dissatisfaction. Motivator factors are job-centered; they relate directly to the content of the job itself.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Sociologie des relations humaines)
facteur stimulant; facteur motivant