English (Illumination Engineering)
magnification ratio [correct]
DEF: Ratio of the maximum luminous intensity of the lighting fitting, generally a projector, to the mean spherical luminous intensity of its lamp.
French (Éclairagisme)
facteur de multiplication [correct, masculine noun]; taux d'amplification [masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport entre l'intensité lumineuse maximale du luminaire, généralement un projecteur, et l'intensité lumineuse sphérique moyenne de sa lampe.