English (Demography; Citizenship and Immigration)
demographic factor [correct]; population factor [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Démographie; Citoyenneté et immigration)
facteur démographique [correct, masculine noun]; facteur population [masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Demografía; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
factor demográfico [masculine noun]; factor población [masculine noun]