English (Air Transport)
mean annoyance level [correct, officially approved]; Q index [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Aircraft noise.
OBS: mean annoyance level; Q index: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
niveau moyen de nuisance [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; facteur Q [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Bruit des aéronefs.
OBS: niveau moyen de nuisance; facteur Q : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
nivel medio de molestia [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; factor Q [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Ruido de las aeronaves.
OBS: nivel medio de molestia; factor Q: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).