English (Electronic Measurements)
rectification factor [correct, standardized]
OBS: rectification factor: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Mesures électroniques)
facteur de redressement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: facteur de redressement : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).