English (Telecommunications Transmission; Electromagnetic Radiation)
power reflection factor [correct]; power reflection coefficient [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the power of the reflected wave to the power of the incident wave at a specified port or transverse cross-section of a transmission line.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
facteur de réflexion énergétique [correct, masculine noun]; facteur de réflexion en puissance [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient de réflexion en puissance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport de la puissance de l'onde réfléchie à celle de l'onde incidente sur un accès ou sur une section droite d'une ligne de transmission.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Radiación electromagnética)
factor de reflexión de potencia [correct, masculine noun]; coeficiente de reflexión de potencia [correct, masculine noun]; reflectancia [feminine noun]
DEF: Relación entre la potencia recibida y la reflejada.