English (General Vocabulary; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
feel-good factor [correct]
DEF: The feeling of well-being and (financial) security prevailing in a nation, believed to lead to increased consumer spending and satisfaction with the government in power.
CONT: The feel-good factors are the same in Japan as in the United States.
French (Vocabulaire général; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
facteur de satisfaction [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En cette fin d’exercice 2005-2006, l’heure est au bilan pour le gouvernement Harper, avec pour principal facteur de satisfaction un excédent budgétaire de plus de 13 milliards $.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
factor de bienestar [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El agua es un factor de bienestar para los ciudadanos y de desarrollo para la economía, es, además, un recurso imprescindible para la realización de cualquier actividad económica y, un factor vital para el establecimiento de la población en un territorio.