English (Natural Gas and Derivatives; Solid Fossil Fuels; Economic Geology)
saturation factor [correct]
DEF: The decimal fraction of the pore space of reservoir rock occupied by oil.
French (Gaz naturel et dérivés; Combustibles fossiles solides; Géologie économique)
facteur de saturation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fraction du volume des pores saturés de pétrole.