English (Acoustics (Physics))
transmissibility [correct]
DEF: The non-dimensional ratio of the response amplitude of a system in steady-state forced vibration to the excitation amplitude. The ratio may be one of forces, displacements, velocities or accelerations.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
facteur de transmission [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport sans dimension du module de la réponse d'un système en régime stabilisé de vibration forcée au module d'excitation. Ce peut être un rapport de forces, de déplacements, de vitesses ou d'accélérations.