English (Chemistry)
internal transmittance [correct]
DEF: Transmittance of a medium itself, disregarding boundary or container influence.
French (Chimie)
facteur de transmission interne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Facteur de transmission du milieu, indépendamment de l'influence des limites ou du récipient.