English (Energy (Physics); Nuclear Physics; Nuclear Power Stations)
utilization factor [correct, standardized]
DEF: A ratio, in a given time interval, of the energy actually supplied to the energy available.
OBS: utilization factor: term and definition standardized by ISO in 1997.
French (Énergie (Physique); Physique nucléaire; Centrales nucléaires)
facteur d'utilisation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Rapport de l'énergie effectivement fournie pendant un intervalle de temps à l'énergie disponible.
OBS: facteur d'utilisation : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 1997.