English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Electric Rotary Machines; Wind Energy)
availability factor [correct]
DEF: The percentage of time that a wind turbine is able to operate and is not out of commission because of maintenance or repairs, typically greater than 98% for most modern wind turbines.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Machines tournantes électriques; Énergie éolienne)
facteur de disponibilité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pourcentage du temps de fonctionnement réel d'une éolienne, auquel on a retranché les heures consacrées à l'entretien et aux réparations, représentant 98 % de la totalité pour la majorité des éoliennes modernes.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Máquinas rotativas eléctricas; Energía eólica)
factor de disponibilidad [masculine noun]