English (Magnetism and Electromagnetism)
filling factor [correct]
CONT: ...at certain special densities the two-dimensional electron gas in a magnetic field is especially stable. More precisely - and this is very important - it is the ratio of density to applied magnetic field that is the crucial factor. This ratio is called the filling factor. At the preferred filling factors the electrons, which usually behave like a gas, instead behave more like a liquid, resisting change in density.
French (Magnétisme et électromagnétisme)
facteur de remplissage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les champs magnétiques faibles sont très difficiles à identifier puisque les mesures de flux (des magnétogrammes) ne peuvent pas faire la distinction entre les effets dus au facteur de remplissage et à la force du champ.
Spanish (Magnetismo y electromagnetismo)
factor de llenado [masculine noun]
CONT: En los estados del EHCF que aparecen para otros factores de llenado, aparecen cuasipartículas que presentan otras clases de estadísticas exóticas de alones.