English (Cytology; Immunology)
tumor necrosis factor-beta [correct]; TNF-beta [correct]; TNF-beta [correct]; lymphotoxin [correct]
CONT: The TNF [tumor necrosis factor] family consists of two proteins designated TNF-alpha [that is mostly produced by activated macrophages, and] TNF-beta [that] is produced by activated lymphocytes ...
French (Cytologie; Immunologie)
facteur de nécrose tumorale bêta [correct, masculine noun]; TNF-ß [correct, masculine noun]; facteur nécrosant les tumeurs bêta [correct, masculine noun]; TNF bêta [correct, masculine noun]; TNF-bêta [correct, masculine noun]; lymphotoxine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les facteurs nécrosant les tumeurs font partie des cytokines. Il en existe deux : le TNF alpha […] et le TNF bêta, ou lymphotoxine, produit par les lymphocytes T activés.
Spanish (Citología; Inmunología)
factor de necrosis tumoral ß [correct, masculine noun]; linfotoxina [correct, feminine noun]; LT [correct, feminine noun]; TNF-ß [correct, masculine noun]