English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Federal Administration)
factor weighting [correct]; factor weight [correct]
OBS: Determination of factor weights is usually based upon the relative importance of the degrees of the factors to a particular business.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Administration fédérale)
pondération des facteurs [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans l'administration publique fédérale, détermination de l'importance d'un ou de plusieurs facteurs d'évaluation des postes.