English (Analytical Chemistry)
factor weight [correct]
DEF: A weight of sample such that the titration volume in millilitres represents the percentage of constituent or a simple multiple or fraction of the percentage.
French (Chimie analytique)
facteur de masse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] masse d'un échantillon telle que le volume nécessaire au titrage (en millilitre) représente un pourcentage de la quantité à doser, un multiple ou une fraction de ce pourcentage.