English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
factor weight [correct]
DEF: (...) weights (...) usually determined by applying the judgement of a group of managers who have knowledge of the jobs in the organization.
OBS: (...) the weightings can be considered correct if they are acceptable to employees and management and if they produce acceptable ratings.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
valeur des facteurs
DEF: (...) valeurs (...) habituellement déterminées en appliquant le jugement d'un groupe de directeurs qui connaissent les emplois de l'organisation.
OBS: (...) les valeurs peuvent être considérées correctes si elles sont acceptables aux employés et à la direction, et si elles produisent des évaluations acceptables.