English (Law of Evidence; Citizenship and Immigration)
facts of the case [correct, plural]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Droit de la preuve; Citoyenneté et immigration)
faits de l'espèce [correct, masculine noun, plural]; faits en cause [correct, masculine noun, plural]; faits de la cause [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).