English (Diplomacy; Foreign Trade; Transport of Goods; Customs and Excise)
consular invoice [correct]
DEF: A document, required by some foreign countries, describing a shipment of goods and showing information such as the consignor, consignee, and value of the shipment. Certified by a consular official of the foreign country, it is used by the country's customs officials to verify the value, quantity and nature of the shipment.
French (Diplomatie; Commerce extérieur; Transport de marchandises; Douanes et accise)
facture consulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Facture que l'exportateur fait viser par le conseil du pays auquel sont envoyées les marchandises.
Spanish (Diplomacia; Comercio exterior; Transporte de mercancías; Aduana e impuestos internos)
factura consular [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Factura que ampara mercancías embarcadas de un país a otro, preparada en la forma prescrita para proporcionar los informes requeridos por el país al cual se envían, certificada por el cónsul radicado en el país exportador.