English (Basketball)
fake shot [correct]
French (Basket-ball)
feinte de tir [correct, feminine noun]; feinte du tir [feminine noun]; feinte du lancer [feminine noun]; feinte de lancer [feminine noun]
Spanish (Básquetbol)
finta de tiro [correct, feminine noun]