English (Botany)
falcate [correct]
OBS: Having a curved longitudinal axis, applied only to organs which in most plants have a straight axis.
French (Botanique)
falciforme [correct, adjective]
Spanish (Botánica)
falciforme [correct]
DEF: En forma de hoz.