English (Water Transport; Maritime Law)
phantom freight [correct]
DEF: Freight charges paid by the purchaser that were never absorbed by the seller.
French (Transport par eau; Droit maritime)
fret fantôme [masculine noun]
OBS: Fret supérieur au fret réel.
Spanish (Transporte por agua; Derecho marítimo)
falso flete [correct, masculine noun]