English (Human Diseases)
hereditary hypophosphatemic rickets [correct]; familial hypophosphatemic rickets [correct]; renal hypophosphatemia [correct]; familial hypophosphatemia [correct]
DEF: Any of four forms of rickets, namely X-linked hypophosphatemia, familial hypophosphatemic osteomalacia, or either of two forms of inherited vitamin D-dependent rickets.
French (Maladies humaines)
rachitisme hypophosphatémique héréditaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Médecine/Sciences, vol. 2, no. 8, octobre 1986, page 429.