English (The Product (Marketing))
family of products [correct]; product family [correct]; product group [correct]
DEF: A group of articles produced by one organization, such as shingles, roofing, insulation, building papers, and cement waterproofing
French (Produit (Commercialisation))
famille de produits [correct, feminine noun]; groupe de produits [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe de biens originaires d'une même firme, ayant des affinités par leur nature, leur destination, leur distribution, leur clientèle.