English (Sociology of the Family; Citizenship and Immigration)
family assistance [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Sociologie de la famille; Citoyenneté et immigration)
aide à la famille [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.