English (Agriculture - General; Farm Management and Policy)
family farm [correct]
CONT: A family farm is generally understood to be a farm owned and/or operated by a family.
CONT: Canadian agriculture consists largely of family farms, managed and operated by the owners.
French (Agriculture - Généralités; Gestion et politique agricole)
ferme familiale [correct, feminine noun]; exploitation familiale [correct, feminine noun]; exploitation agricole familiale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une ferme familiale est une exploitation agricole gérée par une même famille, souvent depuis plusieurs générations.
Spanish (Agricultura - Generalidades; Gestión y política agrícola)
explotación familiar [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En la agricultura, la unidad de producción de mediana o pequeña dimensión en la cual los trabajadores están unidos por lazos de parentesco y no perciben una remuneración fija.