English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
family supplement [correct]; FS [correct]; family income supplement [correct]
DEF: A feature of Employment Insurance (EI) that provides additional benefits to low-income families with children.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
supplément au revenu familial [correct, masculine noun]; supplément familial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le régime d'assurance-emploi prévoit un supplément au revenu familial qui accroît le montant des prestations versées aux familles à faible revenu ayant des enfants.
Spanish (Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
suplemento al ingreso familiar [masculine noun]
DEF: Prestación complementaria o subsidio variable en función del número de miembros de la unidad familiar y de la renta (o ingreso).