English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
stream [correct]
CONT: Each stream in the process will eventually produce flour, and further sifting is needed to remove bran particles.
French (Minoterie et céréales)
farine de passage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chaque farine de passage dans ce procédé va éventuellement faire de la farine, et il faut tamiser davantage pour extraire les particules de son.