English (Geology; Petrography)
farinaceous [correct, adjective]; mealy [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to a texture or structure of a rock or sediment that is mealy, soft, and friable, e.g. a limestone or a pelagc ooze ...
OBS: This term belongs to the field of sedimentology.
French (Géologie; Pétrographie)
farineux [correct, adjective]
CONT: Calcaire farineux.
CONT: Zéolite farineuse.
Spanish (Geología; Petrografía)
harinoso [adjective]