English (Food Industries; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
farinaceous [correct, adjective]
DEF: Having a mealy or powdery texture.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
farineux [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui donne au toucher, au goût l'impression de farine.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
farinoso [adjective]