English (Food Industries; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
floury [correct, adjective]
CONT: Borlotti bean[s] ... They hold their shape well in cooking, and have a lovely floury texture and taste.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
farineux [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit de tout aliment d'origine végétale riche en farine.