English (Non-Canadian Laws and Legal Documents; Agricultural Economics)
U.S. farm bill [correct]; farm bill [correct]
OBS: Colloquial name for the 1985 Agricultural Adjustment Act; there is a new U.S. farm bill every five years.
French (Lois et documents juridiques non canadiens; Économie agricole)
U.S. farm bill [correct]; loi agricole américaine [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: loi agricole américaine : traduction non officielle donnée à titre d'information seulement.
CONT: La loi agricole américaine (farm bill) qui a opposé le Sénat et la Chambre des représentants américains a finalement été approuvée le 2 mai dernier.
Spanish (Leyes y documentos jurídicos no canadienses; Economía agrícola)
Ley Agrícola de Estados Unidos [correct, feminine noun, United States]