English (Commercial Fishing; Aquaculture)
fish corral [correct]; fish weir [correct]; fishweir [correct]; weir [correct]
DEF: A fence or enclosure (as of stakes, brushwood, or netting) set in a stream, tideway, or inlet of the sea for taking fish.
French (Pêche commerciale; Aquaculture)
fascine [correct, feminine noun]; bordigue [correct, feminine noun, France]; bourdigue [correct, feminine noun, France]; pêcherie fixe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enceinte en clayonnages qui au bord de la mer, sert à prendre ou garder du poisson.
OBS: Elle comporte un filet vertical qui forme barrage et conduit le poisson dans une chambre, puis dans des nasses ou verveux.
Spanish (Pesca comercial; Acuicultura)
encañizada [correct, feminine noun]; almadraba [feminine noun]; presa pesquera [feminine noun]
DEF: Arte de pesca que consiste en un cercado de estacas formando un cierre.