English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
fold fault [correct, see observation]; fold-fault [correct]; fault-fold
DEF: A fault formed in causal connection with folding.
OBS: folding: The folding or bending of strata is usually the result of compression that causes the formation of the geologic structures known as anticlines, synclines, monoclines, isoclines, etc. ... There are four principal types of folding recognized by geologists: flexure folding; flow folding; shear folding; and folding due to vertical movements.
PHR: Reverse fault-fold.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
pli-faille [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de pli déversé ou couché, dont le flanc inverse a été laminé.
PHR: Pli-faille inverse.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
pliegue-falla [masculine noun]