English (Computer Memories)
file control block [correct]; FCB [correct]
DEF: ... the block of information set up in main memory. The FCB contains temporary information about an open file.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
bloc de gestion de fichiers [masculine noun]; bloc de contrôle de fichier [masculine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
bloque de control de archivos [correct, masculine noun]; bloque de control de ficheros [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Estructura de datos en la memoria principal usada para seguir el registro de los archivos (ficheros) en uso.