English (Government Accounting)
financial coding block [correct]; coding block [correct]
DEF: The assembly of all coding fields within the departmental coding structure.
French (Comptabilité publique)
bloc de codage financier [correct, masculine noun]; BCF [masculine noun]; bloc de codage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réunion de tous les champs de codage dans la structure de codage ministériel.