English (Military Tactics; Military Exercises)
conventional armed force in Europe [correct, see observation, NATO, standardized]; CFE [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: conventional armed force in Europe; CFE: designation usually used in the plural.
OBS: conventional armed force in Europe; CFE: The plural form of this designation (conventional armed forces in Europe) and the abbreviation are standardized by NATO.
French (Tactique militaire; Exercices militaires)
force armée conventionnelle en Europe [correct, see observation, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; FCE [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force armée conventionnelle en Europe; FCE : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.
OBS: force armée conventionnelle en Europe; FCE : La désignation au pluriel (forces armées conventionnelles en Europe) et l'abréviation sont normalisées par l'OTAN.