English (Guns (Land Forces); Missiles and Rockets)
firing capacitor energy [correct, NATO, standardized]; FCE [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: firing capacitor energy; FCE: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres); Missiles et roquettes)
énergie du condensateur de mise à feu [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; FCE [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: énergie du condensateur de mise à feu; FCE : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.