English (Military Organization)
forward command element [correct, NATO, standardized]; FCE [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: forward command element; FCE: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire)
élément de commandement avancé [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; FCE [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: élément de commandement avancé; FCE : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.