English (Real Estate)
facilities condition index [correct]; FCI [correct]
DEF: A ratio of the cost of required repairs to the replacement value.
French (Immobilier)
indice de l'état des installations [correct, masculine noun]; IÉI [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ratio du coût des réparations nécessaires à la valeur de remplacement.